GMC FOOTBALL: Complete list of statistical leaders
PASSING
(ATT-COMP-YDS-TD)
Stephen Karoly, Monroe 29-49-448-4
Andrew Roberts, J.F. Kennedy 25-49-435-2
Tenny Adewusi, Colonia 24-35-401-5
Kevin Poindexter, North Brunswick 30-39-384-2
Nelson Baez, Carteret 17-44-378-3
Jason DeMild, Sayreville 14-31-338-6
Tracy Fudge, Woodbridge 32-55-317-2
Ryan Smolin, Spotswood 10-28-301-2
Mike Gargano, Old Bridge 24-49-265-3
Kyle Dickerson, South Plainfield 22-32-262-4
David Holder, Bishop Ahr 13-19-221-2
Manny Saucedo, Perth Amboy 19-42-210-1
Luke Jacobi, J.P. Stevens 13-20-198-0
A.J. Abate, Middlesex 4-7-177-2
Jay'von Blacknall, J.P. Stevens 13-17-162-0
Nick Lepore, South River 20-42-159-2
Kaamal Stewart, Piscataway 6-13-142-1
Amir Johnson, South Brunswick 6-14-116-0
Danny Haus, Piscataway 12-17-114-2
Javon Hicks, St. Joseph 5-8-104-0
RUSHING
(ATT-YDS-TD)
Dontae Strickland, South Brunswick 36-525-8
Sam Pero, Colonia 58-440-6
Myles Hartsfield, Sayreville 34-416-8
Kyle Dickerson, South Plainfield 49-408-3
Nassan Anderson, Dunellen 38-402-2
Chase Fee, Spotswood 43-374-5
Rob Young, Dunellen 38-344-3
Nate Lanier, Woodbridge 31-321-3
David Johnson, Dunellen 35-296-2
Elijah Pierson, Piscataway 39-276-3
Akeer Franklin, Monroe 46-252-6
Matt Hode, Middlesex 34-245-1
Max Emmanuel, North Brunswick 28-240-2
Linwood Crump, Sayreville 26-236-2
Rakeem Bennett, Carteret 35-233-3
Zaire Cone, South Plainfield 41-212-2
Mario Nigro, South River 48-210-2
Mike Gargano, Old Bridge 33-193-5
Deandre Perkins, J.P. Stevens 21-186-1
Terence Young, J.F. Kennedy 22-183-1
Amir Johnson, South Brunswick 42-181-6
Andrew Roberts, J.F. Kennedy 35-169-1
Tenny Adewusi, Colonia 21-161-3
Elijah Barnwell, Piscataway 25-158-2
Kevin Poindexter, North Brunswick 22-152-0
Myles Williams, Old Bridge 15-149-1
Anthony Marshall, Middlesex 13-138-2
Matt Golden, South Brunswick 22-136-2
Tim Howard, Bishop Ahr 7-132-2
Da'Avion Ellington, Carteret 31-126-1
Kayshawn Wilson, Middlesex 16-126-3
Dan Lupton, Bishop Ahr 32-124-1
Phil Campbell, South Brunswick 20-123-0
Jason Lee, South Plainfield 12-122-0
Zahneer Shuler, Woodbridge 17-121-2
RECEIVING
(REC-YDS-TD)
Terence Young, J.F. Kennedy 13-263-3
Quaasim Glover, Woodbridge 17-187-0
David Matel-Okoh, Monroe 5-168-2
Myles Hartsfield, Sayreville 8-166-4
Nick Bacskoczky, Spotswood 3-160-1
Brandon Gilder, Carteret 8-156-2
Pharoah Napolean, Colonia 11-153-4
Joe Castellanos, North Brunswick 11-146-2
Trey Martinez, South Plainfield 7-123-0
Chris Chukwuneke, J.P. Stevens 11-119-1
Shaquan Fullwood, Perth Amboy 8-118-1
Karleek Sutton, J.P. Stevens 7-112-0
Tyler Hopman, Old Bridge 10-111-2
Stepp Oziegbe, J.F. Kennedy 7-110-0
Tae Quan Rodriguez, North Brunswick 6-100-0
Breein Tyree, St. Joseph 4-99-0
SCORING
(TD-PTS)
Myles Hartsfield, Sayreville 12-72
Dontae Strickland, South Brunswick 9-54
Amir Johnson, South Brunswick 6-36
Akeer Franklin, Monroe 6-36
Sam Pero, Colonia 6-36
Chase Fee, Spotswood 5-30
Mike Gargano, Old Bridge 5-30
Pharoah Napolean, Colonia 4-24
Terence Young, J.F. Kennedy 4-24
Kayshawn Wilson, Middlesex 4-24
Rob Young, Dunellen 3-18
David Johnson, Dunellen 3-18
Kyle Dickerson, South Plainfield 3-18
Elijah Pierson, Piscataway 3-18
Tyrell Bush, Piscataway 3-18
Zaire Ashley, Piscataway 3-18
Tenny Adewsui, Colonia 3-18
Rakeem Bennett, Carteret 3-18
KICKING
(PAT-FG-PTS)
Ryan Kuchnicki, Piscataway 11-2-17
Adrian Lapinski, Sayreville 16-0-16
Josh Wood, Monroe 11-0-11
Ed Mish, Old Bridge 11-0-11
Matt Scalia, J.F. Kennedy 5-2-11
Connor McCloskey, Spotswood 10-0-10