Complete list of Region 5 wrestling tournament qualifiers by weight class
Following is a complete list of Region 5 qualifiers by weight class. The qualifiers hail from districts 17, 18, 19 and 20.
READ: Complete list of Region 4 qualifiers by weight class
READ: Convenient link for results from Districts 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20
106
Brett Ungar of Hunterdon Central
Thomas O`Keefe of Middletown North
Cole Psemeneki of Hillsborough
Jacob Venezia of Hopewell Valley
Brandon Bowles of Bound Brook
Deon Pleasants of Piscataway
Dean Peterson of Saint John Vianney
Vincent Nadera of Old Bridge
Tristan Izzo of Rumson-Fair Haven
Joseph Pacheco of Perth Amboy
Joseph Fiordaliso of Monroe
Nicholas Ammirati of Holmdel
113
Tyler Klinsky of Middletown North
Colton Washleski of Hunterdon Central
Michael Holland of Middletown South
Chris Lanciano of Hopewell Valley
Max Greenberg of Montgomery
Tucker Cochrane of Red Bank Reg.
Brandon Spellman of Pingry
Joseph Butler of Saint John Vianney
CJ Heaps of Delaware Valley
Robert Taddeo of Raritan
Kamrin O`Neill of Matawan
Cristan Diaz of Bishop Ahr
120
Jack Bauer of Hunterdon Central
Fred Luchs of Middletown North
Connor Platt of Spotswood
Mitchell Polito of East Brunswick
Xavier Pena of Bound Brook
Bryan Mora of Piscataway
Jake Wiatroski of Old Bridge
Tyler Pepe of Saint John Vianney
Corey Crater of Delaware Valley
Michael Bilardo of Monroe
Arjun Khatri of South Brunswick
Mike Lonnay of Raritan
126
Anthony Donnadio of Hillsborough
Anthony Romaniello of Hunterdon Central
Nate Pujols of Middletown North
Emmanuel Perera of Montgomery
Jaleel Gopaul of Keyport/Henry Hudson
Cesar Lopez of No. Brunswick Twp.
AJ DeRosa of Delaware Valley
Mike Botte of Old Bridge
Max Brignola of Rumson-Fair Haven
Corey Fernadez of Monroe
Jonathan Lamprecht of South Brunswick
Tom Ammirati of Holmdel
132
Hunter Graf of Hunterdon Central
Mark Pacheco of South River
Jonathan Provenzano of Middletown North
Matthew Lisanti of Montgomery
Mark Venson of Bound Brook
Aaron Longo of Hopewell Valley
Charles Peterson of Saint John Vianney
Gage Crater of Delaware Valley
Kamal Brown of Pingry
Russell Benson of Raritan
James Rodriguez of Perth Amboy
Mathew Castimore of South Brunswick
138
Pasquale Vizzoni of Hunterdon Central
Danny Ward of Middletown South
Leandro Santos of South River
Justin Venezia of Hopewell Valley
Shane Demeter of Manville
Jake Sisk of Piscataway
Alec Bobchin of Princeton
Aidan Dillon of Pingry
Alec Meyers of Old Bridge
Andrew Lombard of Monroe
AJ Erven of Raritan
Sean Lubiak of South Brunswick
145
Stanley Wojdylak of Middletown North
Vincent Romaniello of Hunterdon Central
Raymond O`Callaghan of Hillsborough
Marcus Petite of Piscataway
Jacob McCarthy of Montgomery
Alexander Angeles of No. Brunswick Twp.
Trevor Mastorio of Sayreville
Justin Gonzalez of Old Bridge
Zach Dobson of Pingry
Dean Gallo of Holmdel
Christian Sookdeo of Raritan
Ian McCabe of Monroe
152
Steven O`Campo of WWP-South
Kevin Ciresa of Hunterdon Central
Dan Colon of South River
Joe Casey of Bound Brook
Joseph Hatcher of Piscataway
Sam Goldweig of Red Bank Reg.
Blake Clayton of Saint John Vianney
Holden Shikany of Pingry
Evan Brown of Marlboro
Scott Dupont of Holmdel
Alwayne Mitchell of Matawan
James Ecklyn of Raritan
160
Kevin Faulkner of Hillsborough
Shea Obado of Spotswood
Nico Cerbo of Middletown North
Michael Petite of Piscataway
Ray Lauricella of Hopewell Valley
Jahman McNeil of Bound Brook
Joseph Desapio of Delaware Valley
Jacob Mitchell of WWP-N
Elijah Ade-Festus of Sayreville
John O`Beirne of Holmdel
Anthony Aquilano of Raritan
Nicholas Weikel of Monroe
170
Justin Weimer of Middletown South
Dan Furmato of Hunterdon Central
Michael LeRoy of Spotswood
Nick Recine of Piscataway
Maxwell Ronollo of Hopewell Valley
Joshua Perera of Montgomery
Nick Addison of Rumson-Fair Haven
Shawne Ramsby of Delaware Valley
Nicholas Caracappa of Saint John Vianney
Justin Hopman of Monroe
Dylan Lonnay of Raritan
Yarinel Peralta of New Brunswick
182
Nicholas Cofone of Middletown North
Michael Dooley of Hillsborough
Jack Hardzewicz of Middletown South
Elijah Pitt-Goodson of Piscataway
Kenneth Abode of No. Brunswick Twp.
Alex Abarca of Manville
Liam Horan of Rumson-Fair Haven
Kyle Carney of Delaware Valley
Jaden Lowe of Saint John Vianney
Benjarmin Walker of New Brunswick
Luis Colon of Perth Amboy
George Burdick of Raritan
195
Jacob Anderson of Middletown North
Kyle Baszak of South River
Liam Riecks of Keansburg
Paris Foster of Piscataway
David Ugalde of Bound Brook
Brian LaCross of Hopewell Valley
Eli Kalfaian of Delaware Valley
Josiah Walker of Saint John Vianney
Dean Escobar of Edison
Kaylon Bradley of Monroe
Gustavo Palacio of South Brunswick
Justin Acevedo of Raritan
220
Angelo Crespo of Hunterdon Central
Brady Smith of Middletown South
Emilio Guerrero Nieto of Hillsborough
Matthew Rogalski of Manville
Edison Quesada of Red Bank Reg.
Tim Coleman of Hopewell Valley
Steven Giannios of Saint John Vianney
Joseph Porcaro of Sayreville
Elijah Mack of Old Bridge
Ethan Wolf of Raritan
Keshon Davila of New Brunswick
Zack Racanati of South Brunswick
285
Austin Dewise of Middletown North
Adam Markman of Middletown South
Marcus Estevez of Franklin
Michael Tyle of Manville
Jervey Sistrunk of Bound Brook
Abdullah Mohamed of East Brunswick
Benedict Arthur of Sayreville
Paul Liseno of Saint John Vianney
Keyon Goodwin of Edison
Ramiro Osuna Jr. of New Brunswick
Matt Spirko of Raritan
Victor Kizenko of Holmdel