CN/GMC Boys Basketball Schedules for Feb. 12-19
SUNDAY, FEB. 12
Prime Time Shootout at Roselle Catholic
Linden vs. Trenton Catholic Academy, 12:30 p.m.
Gill St. Bernard's vs. Oak Hill Academy, 2 p.m.
MONDAY, FEB. 13
Union County Tournament
Dayton at Union Catholic, 7 p.m.
Regular Season
Delaware Valley at Pennington, 4:15 p.m.
New Egypt at South Brunswick, 5:30 p.m.
Central Jersey College Prep at South Hunterdon, 6 p.m.
Christ the King at St. Joseph (Met.), 6 p.m.
East Brunswick Tech at Koinonia, 7 p.m.
Scotch Plains-Fanwood at Chatham, 7 p.m.
Voorhees at Morristown, 7 p.m.
Warren Tech at Manville, 7 p.m.
TUESDAY, FEB. 14
GMC Tournament preliminary round
Middlesex at South Plainfield, 5:30 p.m.
Spotswood at Piscataway, 5:30 p.m.
Metuchen at J.F. Kennedy, 6 p.m.
Timothy Christian at Perth Amboy, 6 p.m.
Colonia at Edison, 7 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at New Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Monroe at North Brunswick, 7 p.m.
South River at East Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Somerset County Tournament
Bernards at Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Franklin at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.
Ridge at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.
Watchung Hills at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Regular Season
Roselle Park at Somerset Tech, 4 p.m.
North Warren at Dunellen, 5:30 p.m.
Delaware Valley at Phillipsburg, 7 p.m.
North Hunterdon at Morris Hills, 7 p.m.
Passaic Valley at Voorhees, 7 p.m.
Perth Amboy Tech at Manville, 7 p.m.
Wayne Hills at Sayreville, 7 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, FEB. 15
Union County Tournament
Elizabeth at Union Catholic, 7 p.m.
Plainfield at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 7 p.m.
Rahway at Westfield, 7 p.m.
Regular Season
South Hunterdon at Solebury, 4:30 p.m.
Noor-ul-iman at Somerset Tech, 5 p.m.
Randolph at Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.
Watchung Hills at Somerville, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY, FEB. 16
GMC Tournament first round
East Brunswick at Old Bridge, 5:30 p.m.
Piscataway at Perth Amboy Tech, 5:30 p.m.
Monroe at Carteret, 6 p.m.
Perth Amboy at South Brunswick, 6 p.m.
Edison at St. Joseph (Met.), 7 p.m.
J.F. Kennedy at Bishop Ahr, 7 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at Sayreville, 7 p.m.
South Plainfield at Woodbridge, 7 p.m.
Somerset County Tournament quarterfinals
North Plainfield at Rutgers Prep, 6 p.m.
Bound Brook at Immaculata, 7 p.m.
Montgomery at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.
Ridge at Gill St. Bernard's, 7 p.m.
Regular Season
Pingry at Dunellen, 5:30 p.m.
Spotswood at Delaware Valley, 5:30 p.m.
Roselle Catholic at Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Voorhees at North Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY, FEB. 17
Calvary Christian at Roselle, 5:30 p.m.
Bound Brook at Timothy Christian, 6 p.m.
Dayton at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.
New Providence at Summit, 7 p.m.
Oratory Prep at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 7 p.m.
Perth Amboy at Academy for Urban Leadership Charter, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, FEB. 18
Somerset County Tournament semifinals
at Montgomery
Bridgewater-Raritan vs. Rutgers Prep, 2 p.m.
Gill St. Bernard's vs. Immaculata, 6 p.m.
Union County Tournament quarterfinals
at Rahway High School
Linden vs. Union, 12:30 p.m.
Union Catholic vs. St. Mary's (Eliz.), 2 p.m.
at A.L. Johnson High School
Rahway vs. Patrick School, 5:30 p.m.
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Roselle Catholic, 7 p.m.
Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament semifinals
at Wallkill Valley
Delaware Valley vs. Vernon, 4 p.m.
Hunterdon Central vs. Hackettstown, 6 p.m.
SUNDAY, FEB. 19
GMC Tournament quarterfinals
at New Brunswick
Carteret vs. Sayreville, noon
South Brunswick vs. J.F. Kennedy, 2 p.m.
Woodbridge vs. Old Bridge, 4 p.m.
Piscataway vs. St. Joseph (Met.), 6 p.m.