CN/GMC Week 7 Boys Soccer Schedules
MONDAY, OCT. 17
GMC Tournament play-in round
Bishop Ahr at Highland Park, 4 p.m.
Edison Academy at Middlesex, 4 p.m.
Wardlaw-Hartridge at South Amboy, 4 p.m.
Perth Amboy at Colonia, 4:30 p.m.
Woodbridge Academy at J.P. Stevens, 6:30 p.m.
Regular Season
Bound Brook at Watchung Hills, 3:45 p.m.
Gill St. Bernard's vs. Immaculata at Torpey Field, 3:45 p.m.
South Plainfield at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 4 p.m.
Union Catholic at Woodbridge, 4 p.m.
TUESDAY, OCT. 18
Piscataway at St. Joseph (Met.), 3:45 p.m.
Watchung Hills at Phillipsburg, 3:45 p.m.
Belvidere at Rutgers Prep, 4 p.m.
Cranford at Linden, 4 p.m.
East Brunswick at Old Bridge, 4 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at South Brunswick, 4 p.m.
Plainfield at Johnson, 4 p.m.
Rahway at Roselle Park, 4 p.m.
Sayreville at Metuchen, 4 p.m.
Union Catholic at Union, 4 p.m.
Westfield at Gov. Livingston, 4 p.m.
Bernards at Delaware Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Bridgewater-Raritan at Franklin, 6 p.m.
Monroe at New Brunswick, 6 p.m.
New Providence at Brearley, 6 p.m.
Voorhees at Somerville, 6:30 p.m.
Hillsborough at Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Manville at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
North Hunterdon at Ridge, 7 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 19
GMC Tournament preliminary round
Carteret at Metuchen, 4 p.m.
Highland Park at South River, 4 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at Edison, 4 p.m.
Middlesex at St. Joseph (Met.), 4 p.m.
South Amboy at J.F. Kennedy, 4 p.m.
Timothy Christian at Piscataway, 4 p.m.
Perth Amboy at North Brunswick, 4:30 p.m.
Woodbridge at Sayreville, 6 p.m.
Regular Season
Warren Hills at Gill St. Bernard's, 3:45 p.m.
Bound Brook at North Plainfield, 4 p.m.
Hunterdon Central at Pingry, 4 p.m.
THURSDAY, OCT. 20
Wardlaw-Hartridge at Gill St. Bernard's, 3 p.m.
Elizabeth at Watchung Hills, 3:45 p.m.
Montgomery at Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.
Gov. Livingston at Linden, 4 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at East Brunswick, 4 p.m.
Monroe at South Brunswick, 4 p.m.
Perth Amboy at St. Joseph (Met.), 4 p.m.
Piscataway at Old Bridge, 4 p.m.
Plainfield at Westfield, 4 p.m.
Roselle Catholic at Union Catholic, 4 p.m.
Somerville at Delaware Valley, 4 p.m.
Summit at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 4 p.m.
Immaculata at Voorhees, 6 p.m.
Rahway at New Providence, 6 p.m.
FRIDAY, OCT. 21
GMC Tournament first round
Sayreville at Monroe, 2 p.m.
North Brunswick at Spotswood, 3 p.m.
Edison at Old Bridge, 4 p.m.
J.F. Kennedy at East Brunswick, 4 p.m.
Metuchen at New Brunswick, 4 p.m.
Piscataway at South Plainfield, 4 p.m.
South River at South Brunswick, 4 p.m.
Regular Season
Keyport at Calvary Christian, 4 p.m.
Perth Amboy Tech at Somerset Tech, 4 p.m.
Roselle at Piscataway Tech, 4 p.m.
SATURDAY, OCT. 22
GMC Tournament preliminary round
St. Joseph (Met.) at East Brunswick Tech, 11 a.m.
Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament semifinals
Hunterdon Central at Newton, 11 a.m.
Somerset County Tournament semifinals
Bernards at Bridgewater-Raritan, 2 p.m.
Somerville at Pingry, 4 p.m.
Union County Tournament semifinals at A.L. Johnson
Elizabeth vs. Westfield, 5:30 p.m.
Cranford vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 7:30 p.m.
Regular Season
Franklin at North Plainfield, 10 a.m.
Voorhees at Phillipsburg, 11 a.m.
South Hunterdon at Rutgers Prep, 1 p.m.
Delaware Valley at North Hunterdon, 2:30 p.m.
Warren Hills at Montgomery, 4 p.m.