Complete list of Region 4 wrestling tournament qualifiers by weight class
Following is a complete list of Region 4 qualifiers by weight class. The qualifiers hail from districts 13, 14, 15 and 16.
READ: Complete list of Region 5 qualifiers by weight class
READ: Convenient link for results from Districts 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20
106
Larry Melchionda of Seton Hall
Patrick Adams of St. Peter’s Prep
Jacob Diana of Linden
Anthony White of So. Plainfield
Patrick Phillips of Brearley/Dayton
Raja Ahmed of North Plainfield
CJ Composto of Westfield
Connor Robinson of No. Hunterdon
Gabriel Leo of Roselle Park
Josh Rich of Voorhees
Dylan Kolakowski of Watchung Hills
Jack Wichtendahl of New Providence
113
Sean Reindero of St. Peter’s Prep
Conner Decker of Seton Hall
John Ojeda of Linden
Rebecca Pizuto of Brearley/Dayton
Ken Beck of Middlesex/Dunellen
Will Fernandez of Cranford
Luke Hoerle of Westfield
Frank Diesso of No. Hunterdon
Devon Capato of Ridge
Nicholas Sacco of Bridgewater-Raritan
Colby Koshinski of Voorhees
Jake Bash of Watchung Hills
120
CHRIS DALMAU of Rahway
Johnny Cruz of Plainfield
Christopher Candelario of Elizabeth
David Loniewski of So. Plainfield
David Vill of Governor Livingston
Patrick Kalnins of Cranford
Matthew Armamento of Roselle Park
Brock Laggini of Somerville
Drew Doscher of No. Hunterdon
Blake Bahna of Watchung Hills
Aidan Taylor of Voorhees
Joseph Dimperio of Colonia
126
Michael Kelly of St. Peter’s Prep
Stefano Del Valle of Linden
Cole Carroll of Seton Hall
Joe Heilmann of So. Plainfield
Jaden Catalano of Woodbridge
Jagger Kebea of Brearley/Dayton
Mark Montgomery of Roselle Park
Carl Banks of Irvington
Evan Klimas of No. Hunterdon
Danny Miller of Watchung Hills
Ian Coleman of J.F. Kennedy
Hunter Rinehart of Voorhees
132
Charles Cunningham of Seton Hall
Nathaniel Camiscoli of St. Peter’s Prep
Jason Moreno of Elizabeth
Thomas Fierro of So. Plainfield
Troy O`Connor of Middlesex/Dunellen
Nicholas Stampoulis of Brearley/Dayton
Jon A Mejia of Roselle Park
Jake Stein of Ridge
Brisner Xavier of Irvington
Nick Ciraulo of Watchung Hills
Elijah Waldron of Union
Jackson Barry of Millburn
138
Maguire Pecci of Seton Hall
Christopher Fuschetto of A.l. Johnson
Walter Pineda of Plainfield
Alex Amato of So. Plainfield
Gregory Friedenberg of Governor Livingston
Nico Vargas of J.P. Stevens
Andrew Gapas of No. Hunterdon
Joshua B Mejia of Roselle Park
Gian Mena of Somerville
Matt Sacco of Bridgewater-Raritan
Aaron Coleman of J.F. Kennedy
Matthew Sternesky of Colonia
145
RHISE ROYSTER of Rahway
Jack Wilt of Seton Hall
Thomas Kellner of St. Peter’s Prep
Jeff Johnson of Middlesex/Dunellen
Joe Sacco of So. Plainfield
AJ Bencivenga of Cranford
Michael Wilson of No. Hunterdon
Sean Dwyer of Westfield
Drew Mastronardi of Bernards
Jacob Stasil of Watchung Hills
Luke Pero of Colonia
Abdurahman Oudeh of Union
152
Jack Cannon of Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Alex Dorce of Linden
Michael Massa of Seton Hall
James Snyder of Governor Livingston
Hunter Kiraly of Woodbridge
Kyell Roper of Cranford
Elvin Guerrero of Roselle Park
Tucker Kirchberger of No. Hunterdon
Luke Burns of Bernards
Rob Saum of Watchung Hills
Owen Smith of New Providence
Brandon Solis of Colonia
160
Danny Young of Seton Hall
Malachi Dye of Elizabeth
Justin Guzman of St. Peter’s Prep
Marc Giordano of So. Plainfield
Jerry Arroyo of Bayonne
Bryan Velasquez of Middlesex/Dunellen
William Hughes of No. Hunterdon
Niko Arza Arce of Bernards
Jacob Vega of Carteret
John Poznanski of Colonia
Mike Winchock of Bridgewater-Raritan
Matt Brandner of Voorhees
170
James Cruz of St. Peter’s Prep
Alex Garcia of Seton Hall
Nicholas Palazzolo of Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Quinn Haddad of Governor Livingston
Dominic Zecchino of Woodbridge
Thomas Renna of So. Plainfield
Demetrius Ruiz of Carteret
Abel Crespo of Roselle Park
Tim Miller of Westfield
Vincent Mattaliano of Watchung Hills
Joseph Delia of New Providence
Brett MacMath of Bridgewater-Raritan
182
Sebastian Iakouchevitch of A.l. Johnson
Niccolo Colucci of St. Peter’s Prep
Zachary Merlino of Seton Hall
Brenden Hedden of So. Plainfield
Kevin Golabiewski of Bayonne
Zach Blevins of Cranford
Devin Hilburn of Roselle Park
Andres Lezme of Bernards
Nathaniel Fossett of No. Hunterdon
Justin Hayward of Watchung Hills
Sam Gladson of Millburn
Daniel Torres of Union
195
Sam Wustefeld of Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Jack Hedges of Summit
SHIMEI PAIGE of Rahway
Luke Niemeyer of So. Plainfield
Dylan Budnik of Cranford
Jonathan Guardado of North Plainfield
Hamza Akel of Somerville
Jackson Burns of Bernards
Brendan Loder of Westfield
Scott Fernandes of Voorhees
Nadeem ElMahroukey of New Providence
Tim Searfoss of Watchung Hills
220
Zach Lewis of St. Peter’s Prep
JOSHUA DARISME of Rahway
Lawaan Harris of Elizabeth
Zach DelVecchio of So. Plainfield
Nick Nyers of Woodbridge
Rob Schork of Cranford
Frank Coghan of Carteret
Jake Hendershot of Ridge
Nashawn Brooks of Irvington
Sam Huff of Voorhees
Bobby Emanuel of Union
Mike Salerno of Watchung Hills
285
Christian Chajon of Plainfield
Nikolaos Diakides of Seton Hall
Vladimir Lee of Rahway
Alex Bollin of Middlesex/Dunellen
Spencer Johnson of J.P. Stevens
Bamnjo Bannavti of North Plainfield
Jacob Pidgeon of Somerville
Carl Napoleon of Irvington
David Pierre of Carteret
Lewis Fernandes of Voorhees
Caleb Wilson of Colonia
Anthony Pace of Millburn