Lacrosse Schedules through Saturday, May 7
MONDAY, MAY 2
BOYS LACROSSE
Summit at Old Bridge, 4 p.m.
Christian Brothers at Watchung Hills, 4:30 p.m.
Monroe at Moorestown, 4:30 p.m.
Phillipsburg at Bernards, 4:30 p.m.
Westfield at Allentown, 4:30 p.m.
Easton (Pa.) at North Hunterdon, 6:30 p.m.
New Providence at Delaware Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Voorhees at Somerville, 7 p.m.
MORE: THIS WEEK'S COURIER NEWS BOYS LACROSSE TOP 10
GIRLS LACROSSE
Union County Tournament quarterfinals
Scotch Plains-Fanwood at Westfield, 4 p.m.
Prep B Tournament
Hun at Mount St. Mary, 4 p.m.
Regular Season
Hunterdon Central at Delaware Valley, 3:45 p.m.
Bernards at Immaculata, 4 p.m.
East Brunswick at Bishop Ahr, 4 p.m.
West Windsor-Plainsboro South at North Brunswick, 4 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at St. Elizabeth, 4:15 p.m.
New Providence vs. Lakeland at Wanaque Elementary, 4:30 p.m.
Ridge at Mendham, 4:30 p.m.
RELATED: THIS WEEK'S GMC BOYS LACROSSE TOP 7
TUESDAY, MAY 3
BOYS LACROSSE
Union County Tournament quarterfinals
Cranford at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 4 p.m.
Johnson at New Providence, 4 p.m.
Regular Season
North Brunswick at East Brunswick, 3:45 p.m.
Edison at South Brunswick, 4 p.m.
St. Joseph at Bishop Ahr, 4 p.m.
Kittatinny at Gill St. Bernard's, 4:15 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at Old Bridge, 6:30 p.m.
CLICK HERE:THIS WEEK'S GMC GIRLS LACROSSE TOP 5
GIRLS LACROSSE
Montgomery at South Brunswick, 3:45 p.m.
Cherokee at Bridgewater-Raritan, 4 p.m.
Newark Academy at Governor Livingston, 4 p.m.
Union Catholic at J.P. Stevens, 4 p.m.
Monroe at East Brunswick, 5 p.m.
Edison at South Plainfield, 5:30 p.m.
MORE: THIS WEEK'S COURIER NEWS GIRLS LACROSSE TOP 10
WEDNESDAY, MAY 4
BOYS LACROSSE
Bishop Ahr at Edison, 4 p.m.
North Hunterdon at Immaculata, 4 p.m.
Peddie at Monroe, 4 p.m.
Pingry at Montgomery, 4:30 p.m.
Somerville at Rutgers Prep, 4:30 p.m.
Watchung Hills at Moorestown, 4:30 p.m.
Bridgewater-Raritan at Hillsborough, 6 p.m.
Warren Hills at Voorhees, 6 p.m.
Hunterdon Central at Ridge, 7 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Union County Tournament semifinals
Westfield vs. Oak Knoll at A.L. Johnson, 5 p.m.
Regular Season
North Brunswick at Gill St. Bernard's, 4 p.m.
Phillipsburg at Immaculata, 4 p.m.
Watchung Hills at Mount St. Mary, 4 p.m.
Rutgers Prep at Stuart Day, 4:15 p.m.
Bernards at Morristown, 4:30 p.m.
Rumson-Fair Haven at Ridge, 4:45 p.m.
Somerville at Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY, MAY 5
BOYS LACROSSE
Union County Tournament semifinals at A.L. Johnson
Westfield vs. New Providence, 5:30 p.m.
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Summit, 7:30 p.m.
Regular Season
East Brunswick at Howell, 3:45 p.m.
Newark East Side at Bishop Ahr, 3:45 p.m.
Park Regional at Governor Livingston, 4 p.m.
Gill St. Bernard's at Delaware Valley, 4:15 p.m.
St. Joseph at Bernards, 4:30 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at West Orange, 7 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament
Kittatinny at North Hunterdon, 4:30 p.m.
Regular Season
Immaculata at Old Bridge, 3:45 p.m.
East Brunswick at Bishop Ahr, 4 p.m.
Hillsborough at West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 4 p.m.
Montclair Kimberley at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 4 p.m.
Voorhees at Gill St. Bernard's, 4 p.m.
West Windsor-Plainsboro South at Monroe, 4 p.m.
Governor Livingston at Morris Catholic, 4:15 p.m.
Oak Knoll at Bridgewater-Raritan, 4:30 p.m.
Union Catholic at Lenape Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Edison at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.
Montgomery at East Brunswick, 6 p.m.
North Brunswick at Watchung Hills, 6 p.m.
FRIDAY, MAY 6
BOYS LACROSSE
Manasquan at Ridge, 4:45 p.m.
Passaic Valley at Governor Livingston, 5:30 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
New Providence at Pascack Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Kent Place at Ridge, ppd.
SATURDAY, MAY 7
BOYS LACROSSE
Union County Tournament final
Westfield vs. Summit at A.L. Johnson, 7:30 p.m.
Somerset County Tournament
Somerville at Hillsborough, 3 p.m.
Rutgers Prep at Immaculata, 3:30 p.m.
Regular Season
Monroe at Watchung Hills, 2 p.m.
Gill St. Bernard's at Peddie, 2:30 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Union County Tournament final at A.L. Johnson, 5 p.m.
Somerset County Tournament
Somerville at Watchung Hills, 11 a.m.
Immaculata at Pingry, 3 p.m.
Rutgers Prep at Mount St. Mary, 3 p.m.
Regular Season
South Plainfield at St. Elizabeth, 3 p.m.
Union Catholic at Passaic Valley, 2 p.m.
Governor Livingston at Morris Hills, 2:30 p.m.