GMC FOOTBALL: Statistical leaders
RUSHING (ATT-YDS-TD)
Akeer Franklin, Monroe 149-1,164-15
Sam Pero, Colonia 163-1,132-12
Nassan Anderson, Dunellen 103-1,088-15
Chase Fee, Spotswood 167-1,014-9
Ra'Keem Bennett, Carteret 110-853-8
Chris Chukwuneke, J.P. Stevens 117-815-7
Dontae Strickland, South Brunswick 69-814-12
Tenny Adewusi, Colonia 10-775-10
David Johnson, Dunellen 87-738-9
Andrew Roberts, J.F. Kennedy 118-697-9
Kyle Dickerson, South Plainfield 106-684-5
Rob Young, Dunellen 89-659-11
Elijah Barnwell, Piscataway 78-590-8
Ryan Long Spotswood 117-549-5
Nate Lanier, Woodbridge 68-526-6
Zahneer Shuler, Woodbridge 88-520-8
Elijah Pierson, Piscataway 72-510-6
Danny Briggs, Metuchen 84-472-5
Phil Campbell, South Brunswick 71-460-7
Javon Hicks, St. Joseph 63-446-5
Max Emmanuel, North Brunswick 76-432-2
Terence Young, J.F. Kennedy 73-413-3
Andre Yates, Edison 78-401-1
Jason Lee, South Plainfield 59-371-1
Matt Hode, Middlesex 73-368-5
Mike Gargano, Old Bridge 78-316-9
Mario Nigro, South River 92-313-4
Anthony Marshall, Middlesex 42-309-3
PASSING (ATT-COMP-YDS-TD)
Tracy Fudge, Woodbridge 85-150-1,255-9
Tenny Adewusi, Colonia 74-121-1,176-13
Andrew Roberts, J.F. Kennedy 60-115-953-5
Javon Hicks, St. Joseph 61-94-946-10
Kevin Poindexter, North Brunswick 62-94-828-7
Stephen Karoly, Monroe 46-96-758-7
Nicholas Lepore, South River 59-136-745-6
Nelson Baez, Carteret 43-101-718-5
Ryan Smolin, Spotswood 27-71-692-7
Michael Gargano, Old Bridge 61-114-686-5
Haaziq Daniels, Edison 41-90-663-6
Jake Lebovits, Metuchen 32-85-502-1
Luke Jacobi, J.P. Stevens 51-76-493-2
Pat Waldorp, South Plainfield 37-81-463-4
Kevin Hemmings, East Brunswick 33-65-443-4
Manny Saucedo, Perth Amboy 38-104-366-2
A.J. Abate, Middlesex 10-18-360-1
Jayvon Blacknall, J.P Stevens 32-43-353-2
Thomas Galante, Bishop Ahr 16-40-336-2
RECEIVING (REC-YDS-TD)
Quaasim Glover, Woodbridge 42-644-3
Terence Young, J.F. Kennedy 40-606-5
Pharoah Napoleon, Colonia 37-517-8
Brandon Gilder, Carteret 24-423-4
Joe Castellanos, North Brunswick 26-420-4
Zahneer Shuler, Woodbridge 176-296-4
Jake Esposito, Old Bridge 21-292-1
Sean O'Sullivan, East Brunswick 17-290-4
Joe Papa, St. Joseph 28-290-3
Joe Kim, Edison 12-284-2
Sean Darrar, South River 19-265-2
Stepp Oziegbe, J.F. Kennedy 18-265-2
Shaquan Fullwood, Perth Amboy 17-264-1
Evan Collier, Metuchen 21-259-1
Miles Shipp, Monroe 10-234-2
Nick Bacskoczky, Spotswood 6-221-2
Dennis Brodnax, Middlesex 5-211-3
Bryce Barneys, Colonia 11-206-2
Chase Santiago, Monroe 17-202-2
Jason Lee, South Plainfield 13-218-2
Jared Smith, South River 13-193-1
Deandre Perkins, J.P. Stevens 12-191-1
John Chillemi, South Plainfield 15-187-2
Kyle Dickerson, South Plainfield 13-187-2