NJSIAA FOOTBALL: Current power point standings
1. Linden (7-0) 122
2. Piscataway (6-0) 94
3. Elizabeth (5-2) 91
4. Westfield (4-2) 76
5. Bridgewater-Raritan (4-3) 73
6. North Hunterdon (4-3) 69
7. Barringer (4-2) 65
8. Bayonne (4-3) 60
9. Union (2-5) 46
10. Watchung Hills (2-5) 46
11. Ridge (2-5) 42
GROUP IV
1. Colonia (7-0) 122
2. Phillipsburg (6-1) 111
3. Irvington (5-2) 88
4. West Morris (4-3) 87
5. Iselin Kennedy (5-2) 81
6. Mendham (3-4) 65
7. Woodbridge (4-3) 64
8. Warren Hills (4-3) 62
9. Kearny (4-3) 57
10. New Brunswick (3-4) 56
11. Morristown (3-4) 51
12. Scotch Plains-Fanwood (2-5) 45
GROUP III
1. Cranford (7-0) 130
2. Summit (6-1) 108
3. Parsippany Hills (5-2) 88
4. West Essex (4-3) 81
5. Voorhees (5-2) 78
6. Orange (5-2) 66
7. Morris Hills (4-3) 58
8. Palisades Park (2-5) 50
9. Cliffside Park (1-6) 42
10. North Plainfield (2-4) 42
11. Chatham (2-5) 38
12. Governor Livingston (2-4) 36
GROUP II
1. Mountain Lakes (7-0) 100
2. Madison (5-1) 83
3. Ridgefield Park (5-2) 83
4. Hanover Park (5-2) 77
5. Dover (4-3) 75
6. Bernards (6-0) 74
7. Caldwell (5-1) 73
8. Lincoln (5-1) 69
GROUP I
1. Dunellen (6-1) 102
2. Belvidere (6-1) 81
3. Glen Ridge (4-3) 76
4. Brearley (5-2) 69
5. Hoboken (4-3) 67
6. Bound Brook (4-3) 58
7. Shabazz (3-3) 57
8. New Providence (4-2) 54
9. Secaucus (2-5) 51
10. Weehawken (3-4) 51
11. Ridgefield (3-4) 44
12. Dayton (1-6) 36
13. North Arlington (2-5) 36
14. Roselle Park (2-4) 33
CENTRALGROUP V
1. Hillsborough (7-0) 128
2. South Brunswick (7-0) 125
3. Manalapan (6-1) 108
4. Montgomery (6-1) 104
5. Trenton (5-2) 86
6. Monroe (5-2) 79
7. Old Bridge (4-2) 65
8. Freehold Township (3-4) 50
9. East Brunswick (3-3) 47
10. Hunterdon Central (2-5) 46
11. North Brunswick (2-5) 44
GROUP III
1. Long Branch (6-1) 99
2. Carteret (5-2) 95
3. Hopewell Valley (6-0) 83
4. Matawan (3-4) 64
5. Raritan (3-3) 62
6. Nottingham (3-4) 51
7. Hamilton West (2-4) 45
8. South Plainfield (2-4) 44
9. Ewing (3-4) 42
10. Holmdel (2-4) 42
GROUP II
1. Roselle (5-2) 88
2. Rumson-Fair Haven (4-2) 76
3. Cinnaminson (5-1) 66
4. Delaware Valley (4-3) 66
5. Spotswood (4-3) 63
6. Bordentown (4-2) 53
7. Lakewood (4-2) 53
8. A.L. Johnson (2-4) 42
9. Point Pleasant Boro (3-4) 38
10. Hillside (2-5) 36
GROUP I
1. Middlesex (6-1) 79
2. South Hunterdon (5-2) 76
3. Shore (5-1) 75
4. Palmyra (5-1) 64
5. Florence (4-3) 63
6. Metuchen (4-2) 63
7. Point Pleasant Beach (5-2) 62
8. New Egypt (5-1) 53
9. Riverside (4-3) 43
10. South River (2-5) 36
NON-PUBLICGroup IV
1. Paramus Catholic (7-0) 140
2. Bergen Catholic (6-2) 138
3. St. Peter's Prep (6-1) 132
4. St. Augustine (6-1) 104
5. Don Bosco Prep (4-2) 98
6. Paul VI (5-1) 85
7. Seton Hall Prep (4-3) 81
8. St. Joseph-Metuchen (2-4) 51
9. Notre Dame (1-6) 38.
GROUP III
1. Delbarton (7-0) 131
2. Red Bank Catholic (7-0) 121
3. St. John Vianney (7-0) 101
4. St. Joseph (Mont.) (4-2) 98
5. Pope John (5-3) 93
6. Bishop Ahr (3-4) 72
7. Camden Catholic (5-1) 56
8. Bishop Eustace (5-1) 54
GROUP II
1. Holy Cross (7-0) 109
2. DePaul (5-2) 107
3. Hudson Catholic (7-0) 89
4. Montclair Kimberley (4-3) 65
5. Dwight-Englewood (4-2) 51
6. Immaculata (2-5) 44
7. Holy Spirit (2-4) 35
8. Pingry (1-6) 23