WRESTLING: NJSIAA power points as of Jan. 20
Section:North 1
Group:5
North Bergen 11- 1 28.40
Hackensack 4- 2** 26.33
Clifton 7- 4 24.30
Montclair 4- 3** 23.00
Union City 6- 3** 22.78
West Orange 5- 5 22.30
Livingston 5- 5 21.60
Passaic County Vo-T 3- 4** 21.43
Bloomfield 4- 9 21.20
Kennedy (Paterson) 1- 2** 20.67
Passaic 4- 6 18.90
Barringer 2- 2** 18.50
Eastside (Paterson) 0- 5** 11.60
East Orange 0- 5** 9.60
Section:North 2
Group:5
North Hunterdon 7- 2** 29.86
Ridge (Basking Ridg 3- 3** 24.50
Watchung Hills 4- 6 24.00
Westfield 2- 2** 23.75
Bridgewater-Raritan 5- 6 23.10
Linden 7- 3 23.00
J.P.Stevens 6- 8 22.60
Columbia 2- 5** 21.43
Union 4- 6 19.70
Piscataway 3- 7 19.70
Elizabeth 1- 5** 19.50
Plainfield 1- 7** 18.38
Franklin 0- 6** 15.17
Bayonne 0- 8** 13.88
Section:Central
Group:5
Hunterdon Central 7- 4 31.50
Monroe Twp. 9- 3 27.50
Old Bridge 10- 2 27.00
Edison 4- 2** 26.50
South Brunswick 9- 7 26.40
Sayreville 7- 0** 26.29
Hillsborough 12- 2 26.10
Montgomery 9- 2 26.00
Manalapan 7- 8 25.80
East Brunswick 7- 2** 25.56
Freehold Twp. 5- 7 23.90
Marlboro 5- 6 23.40
North Brunswick 3- 9 22.10
Trenton Central 4- 6 20.60
Section:South
Group:5
Howell 15- 0 33.50
Brick Memorial 8- 1** 33.00
Southern Reg. 7- 3 30.30
Cherokee 7- 4 25.70
Toms River North 2- 6** 25.13
Eastern 7- 3 25.00
Rancocas Valley 6- 3** 23.11
Washington Twp. 4- 4** 22.75
Egg Harbor 7- 3 22.60
Vineland 1- 2** 20.33
Lenape (Medford) 5- 6 20.30
Atlantic City 1- 5** 20.00
Williamstown 1- 5** 16.83
Cherry Hill East 1-10 14.90
Section:North Par
Group: Parochial A
Bergen Catholic 5- 1** 35.60
St. Peters Prep 14- 3 30.78
Don Bosco Prep 4- 0** 29.50
St. Joseph (Mont.) 4- 5** 27.78
Delbarton 6- 0** 27.67
Pope John XXIII 5- 0** 26.00
Seton Hall 9- 6 25.70
Paramus Catholic 1- 9 13.80
Group: Parochial B
Depaul Diocesan 11- 1 29.14
Queen of Peace 2- 1** 25.33
St. Mary's (Rutherf 2- 4** 18.67
Newark Academy 2- 9 17.20
Pingry 1- 6** 17.00
Hudson Catholic 0- 6** 13.33
Morris Catholic 0- 9** 12.63
Section:South Par
Group: Parochial A
Christian Bros. Aca 12- 2 29.90
St. Augustine 3- 0** 27.33
St. John Vianney 8- 2 25.60
Paul VI (Hadd.) 5- 4** 23.11
Bishop Ahr 4- 7 23.00
Notre Dame 2-11 17.20
Donovan Catholic 1- 7** 15.63
Red Bank Catholic 1- 9 14.30
Group: Parochial B
Holy Cross 2- 3** 24.60
Camden Catholic 5- 4** 22.67
Holy Spirit 2- 2** 21.75
Rutgers Prep 0- 3** 15.00
St. Joseph (Hamm.) 0- 7** 12.43
Bishop Eustace 0-11 11.10
Gloucester Catholic 0- 2** 9.50