WRESTLING: Box scores for every GMC dual meet contested this season
Following is a convenient listing of every dual meet result including a link to all box scores for every match a GMC school has wrestled this season. Schools appear in alphabetical order.
BISHOP AHR (4-3)
Old Bridge 45-22 (L)
Edison 56-16 (L)
Somerville 43-36 (W)
Bernards 48-27 (W)
Carteret 48-24 (W)
Seton Hall Prep 39-24 (L)
CARTERET (3-5)
North Brunswick 45-33 (W)
Bishop Ahr 48-24 (L)
Rahway 48-26 (L)
Metuchen 37-30 (W)
South River 39-36 (L)
COLONIA (3-3)
A.L. Johnson 46-34 (L)
Middlesex 44-32 (L)
North Brunswick 38-36 (W)
Plainfield 51-28 (W)
Vernon 48-30 (W)
EAST BRUNSWICK (1-1)
Allentown 63-11 (W)
Edison 40-27 (L)
EDISON (2-0)
Bishop Ahr 56-16 (W)
East Brunswick 40-27 (W)
HIGHLAND PARK (0-4)
Sayreville 60-8 (L)
Spotswood 40-23 (L)
Middlesex 55-0 (L)
Hillsborough 43-27 (L)
South Brunswick 40-24 (W)
North Brunswick 49-27 (W)
South River 43-33 (W)
J.P. Stevens 57-15 (W)
METUCHEN (0-3)
South River 42-30 (L)
New Brunswick 46-31 (L)
MIDDLESEX (6-1)
A.L. Johnson 51-24 (W)
Colonia 42-32 (W)
North Brunswick 51-24 (W)
Union 52-21 (W)
Highland Park 55-0 (W)
MONROE (3-2)
Spotswood 57-21 (W)
CBA 40-25 (L)
Middletown South 46-21 (W)
Perth Amboy 67-9 (W)
NEW BRUNSWICK (5-2)
Bernards 55-18 (W)
Rutgers Prep 50-30 (W)
Shore Regional 39-37 (L)
Kinnelon 42-27 (W)
Spotswood 40-33 (W)
Metuchen 46-31 (W)
NORTH BRUNSWICK (2-6)
A.L. Johnson 43-36 (L)
Colonia 38-36 (L)
Middlesex 51-24 (L)
Carteret 45-33 (L)
Perth Amboy 57-15 (W)
South River 48-32 (L)
Spotswood 63-12 (W)
OLD BRIDGE (4-1)
Bishop Ahr 45-22 (W)
Hammonton 39-24 (W)
Winslow Township 52-21 (W)
South Brunswick 40-25 (W)
J.F. Kennedy 47-25 (L)
North Brunswick 57-15 (L)
Monroe 67-9 (L)
PISCATAWAY (0-3)
Bridewater-Raritan 40-24 (L)
Ridge 42-30 (L)
SAYREVILLE (5-0)
Highland Park 60-8 (W)
South Brunswick 34-33 (W)
SOUTH BRUNSWICK (4-6)
J.F. Kennedy 40-24 (L)
Hillsborough 54-18 (L)
Franklin 49-20 (W)
Woodbridge 40-30 (W)
Somerville 36-35 (L)
South Plainfield 43-27 (L)
West Windsor-Plainsboro North 45-24 (W)
Old Bridge 40-25 (L)
SOUTH RIVER (5-1)
Metuchen 42-30 (W)
J.F. Kennedy 43-33 (L)
North Brunswick 48-32 (W)
Carteret 39-36 (W)
SOUTH PLAINFIELD (10-1)
North Plainfield 41-27 (W)
Seton Hall Prep 40-22 (W)
Summit 48-25 (W)
Delaware Valley 31-27 (W)
Hunterdon Central 36-22 (W)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood 40-18 (W)
South Brunswick 43-27 (W)
SPOTSWOOD (3-4)
Monroe 57-21 (L)
Highland Park 40-23 (W)
J.P. Stevens 45-36 (W)
Pingry 46-20 (W)
New Brunswick 40-33 (L)
J.P. STEVENS (2-6)
East Orange 54-12 (W)
Point Pleasant Beach 62-15 (L)
Spotswood 45-36 (L)
Union 49-28 (L)
Middlesex 60-18 (L)
Mountain Lakes 48-24 (W)
J.F. Kennedy 57-15 (L)
WOODBRIDGE (6-2)
Somerville 45-30 (W)
Franklin 61-15 (W)
South Brunswick 40-30 (L)
A.L. Johnson 33-27 (W)
Carteret 45-26 (W)
Rahway 36-33 (W)
Sayreville 39-27 (L)
Chatham 56-9 (W)