Complete NJSIAA Wrestling Tournament semifinal results
106
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Pat Glory (Delbarton) 37-3 won by decision over Richie Koehler (Christian Brothers) 33-4 (Dec 9-4)
Semifinal - Gerard Angelo (Hanover Park) 36-5 won by decision over Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) 40-1 (Dec 5-2)
113
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Gianni Ghione (Brick Memorial) 35-2 won by decision over Garrett O`Shea (Morris Knolls) 40-2 (Dec 6-4)
Semifinal - Brandon Cray (Hamilton East) 25-1 won in tie breaker - 2 over Sebastian Rivera (Christian Brothers) 35-1 (TB-2 3-1)
120
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic) 39-0 won by decision over Owen McClave (Toms River South) 34-1 (Dec 7-1)
Semifinal - Ty Agaisse (Delbarton) 28-2 won by fall over Anthony Rubinetti (No. Valley (Demarest)) 42-6 (Fall 3:33)
126
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park) 37-1 won by decision over Michael Russo (Jackson Liberty) 40-3 (Dec 1-0)
Semifinal - Patrick D`Arcy (Holy Spirit) 38-2 won in tie breaker - 2 over Ryan Pomrinca (No. Hunterdon) 38-1 (TB-2 2-1)
132
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Craig De La Cruz (Summit) 33-1 won by decision over Salvatore Profaci (Monroe Twp.) 39-1 (Dec 7-4)
Semifinal - Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) 32-9 won by decision over Nick Farro (Delbarton) 31-2 (Dec 3-1)
138
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Kyle Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco) 32-1 won by decision over Mohammed Farhan (Clifton) 38-1 (Dec 1-0)
Semifinal - Connor Burkert (St. Peter`s Prep. (Jersey City)) 35-8 won by major decision over Alex Sebahie (Paramus) 22-7 (MD 17-5)
145
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Alec Donovan (Brick Memorial) 35-1 won by decision over Jason Gaccione (High Point) 38-3 (Dec 3-2)
Semifinal - Stephan Glasgow (Bound Brook) 37-4 won by decision over Marcus Miraglia (Delran) 36-1 (Dec 7-6)
152
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Joe Tavoso (Delbarton) 36-4 won by major decision over Jake Maxwell (Buena) 37-6 (MD 12-0)
Semifinal - Sean Glasgow (Bound Brook) 38-1 won by decision over Gavin Murray (Cranford) 37-3 (Dec 8-6)
160
Champ Semis
Semifinal - David McFadden (DePaul) 45-0 won by fall over Willie Scott (Brick Twp.) 34-4 (Fall 2:54)
Semifinal - Cliff Ruggiero (Brick Memorial) 34-4 won by decision over Max Elling (Phillipsburg) 41-4 (Dec 5-3)
170
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) 37-1 won by fall over Jala`a Darwish (Passaic Valley) 38-3 (Fall 3:51)
Semifinal - Joe Grello (Bergen Catholic) 26-3 won by fall over Daniel Kilroy (Wayne Hills) 35-4 (Fall 1:56)
182
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Kevin Mulligan (Bergen Catholic) 35-5 won by major decision over Dean Sherry (Brick Twp.) 36-1 (MD 10-2)
Semifinal - CJ LaFragola (St. Joseph (Hammonton)) 42-1 won in overtime over Vinnie Maniero (St. Joseph (Montvale)) 35-10 (OT 4-2)
195
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Matt Correnti (Holy Cross) 42-0 won by decision over Danny DeLorenzi (Bergen Catholic) 27-8 (Dec 5-4)
Semifinal - Tyree Sutton (Keansburg) 42-0 won in overtime over Jeff Velez (Queen Of Peace) 34-6 (OT 4-2)
220
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Christian Colucci (St. Peter`s Prep. (Jersey City)) 31-3 won by decision over Connor O`Brien (Bergen Catholic) 25-11 (Dec 3-0)
Semifinal - Marc McDonald (West Essex) 38-2 won by decision over Scott Lavelle (DePaul) 41-5 (Dec 7-3)
285
Champ Semis
Semifinal - Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco) 31-0 won by major decision over Broderick Graham (Jackson Memorial) 37-3 (MD 10-0)
Semifinal - Nick Rivera (Brick Memorial) 32-1 won in tie breaker - 2 over Anthony Porcaro (Sayreville) 35-2 (TB-2 4-3)